kcsu-click-here-floating-button150

DJ Schedule

Check out our weekly programming schedule to find your new favorite show.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 am - 2:00 am
The Jersey Boys
1:00 am
3:00 am
Tbib
1:00 am
3:00 am
2:00 am - 3:00 am
5:00 am - 6:00 am
Trent & Meanbeetz
5:00 am
7:00 am
6:00 am - 7:00 am
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Atlantic
Good Morning Fort Collins
7:00 am
9:00 am
Praveen
Sports
7:00 am
9:00 am
Steiner Recliner
Relaxing with the Steiner Recliner
7:00 am
9:00 am
LSquared & Mad Man Dan
The Comment Box
7:00 am
9:00 am
Luna
Too Early
7:00 am
9:00 am
Earl Grey & Caribbean Java
The Coffee House
7:00 am
9:00 am
8:00 am - 9:00 am
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Sarcasmo
Music with Sarcasmo
9:00 am
11:00 am
Daniel Nelson
Buy the ticket, Take the ride
9:00 am
11:00 am
Mimi
The Breakfast Club
9:00 am
11:00 am
Captain Jack
The Not-Quite-Friday Show
9:00 am
11:00 am
Lloyd
9:00 am
11:00 am
Alchemy
The History Of...
9:00 am
11:00 am
Quest & Atlas
Breakfast in Bed
9:00 am
11:00 am
Quest & Atlas DJ Quest & DJ Atlas
10:00 am - 11:00 am
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
DJ Courtney
Kickin it with Court
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Meanbeetz
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Johnny Roos
Johnny Roos with the News
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Slim
The Shady Show
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Thunderbeard & DJ ZJ
Super Sweet Sixteen & Pregnant
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Villa
Arbitrary Airwaves
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Jeté
#Random
11:00 am
1:00 pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Prescott
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
DLauren
Just Do It!
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Stichworth
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Noah
The Flood
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Nisty
Nisty's Total Request Show
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
J Shway
Saturday Setlist
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Mystic Mariah
Journey
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Love Good
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Lord Gaga
The KCSU Revue
3:00 pm
5:00 pm
LSquared
The Powerhour
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
TBell
The Red Zone
3:00 pm
5:00 pm
Nova
The Nebula
3:00 pm
5:00 pm
The Training Show
with DJ LSquared
3:00 pm
5:00 pm
Chromatone
The Sonic Horizon
3:00 pm
5:00 pm
The Duke
Electronic Expedition
3:00 pm
5:00 pm
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Mario
Radio Class
4:00 pm
6:00 pm
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Eric
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Mary Wilson
What the Wonder
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
The Ramblers
Sports
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
LC
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Callie & Kyle
Girl Talk
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Captain Cthulhu
Cosmic Mystery Show
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Atlas
Jazzish hour
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Nikk Nakk & Cruz
ColoRadio
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
Noah
Mix Tape
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
B-RAD
Mountain Jam
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
Vince
Sunset Velvet
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
Jericho w/ Demo
Official Pregame Party
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
Jericho w/ DemoOfficial Pregame Party
Thrillington
Deep Cuts
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
Gurl Partz
Retro to Metro
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Daze & Benz
Slumber Party
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
Captain Jack
Jukebox Time Machine
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
Atlantic & Bruce
Deem the Theme
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
DJ ZJ
After Dark
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
Knight Rider
Semper Friday
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
Demo
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
Night Shade
Progrocket
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
11:00 pm - 12:00 am
Squid
The Cephalopodcast
11:00 pm
1:00 am
Derbis
Keats Collective Radio
11:00 pm
12:00 am
Eoveahn
The Night is Eoveahn
11:00 pm
1:00 am
Airy
Erroneous Funk
11:00 pm
1:00 am
CasePhizzz
Hood up Hat off
11:00 pm
1:00 am
Waylo
So.Gnar
11:00 pm
12:00 am
Jake
Graveyard Shift
11:00 pm
1:00 am

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 am - 2:00 am
The Jersey Boys
1:00 am
3:00 am
Tbib
1:00 am
3:00 am
2:00 am - 3:00 am
5:00 am - 6:00 am
Trent & Meanbeetz
5:00 am
7:00 am
6:00 am - 7:00 am
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Atlantic
Good Morning Fort Collins
7:00 am
9:00 am
Steiner Recliner
Relaxing with the Steiner Recliner
7:00 am
9:00 am
LSquared & Mad Man Dan
The Comment Box
7:00 am
9:00 am
Luna
Too Early
7:00 am
9:00 am
Earl Grey & Caribbean Java
The Coffee House
7:00 am
9:00 am
8:00 am - 9:00 am
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Sarcasmo
Music with Sarcasmo
9:00 am
11:00 am
Daniel Nelson
Buy the ticket, Take the ride
9:00 am
11:00 am
Mimi
The Breakfast Club
9:00 am
11:00 am
Captain Jack
The Not-Quite-Friday Show
9:00 am
11:00 am
Lloyd
9:00 am
11:00 am
Alchemy
The History Of...
9:00 am
11:00 am
Quest & Atlas
Breakfast in Bed
9:00 am
11:00 am
Quest & Atlas DJ Quest & DJ Atlas
10:00 am - 11:00 am
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
DJ Courtney
Kickin it with Court
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Meanbeetz
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Johnny Roos
Johnny Roos with the News
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Slim
The Shady Show
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Thunderbeard & DJ ZJ
Super Sweet Sixteen & Pregnant
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Villa
Arbitrary Airwaves
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Jeté
#Random
11:00 am
1:00 pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Prescott
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
DLauren
Just Do It!
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Stichworth
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Noah
The Flood
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Nisty
Nisty's Total Request Show
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
J Shway
Saturday Setlist
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Mystic Mariah
Journey
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Love Good
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Lord Gaga
The KCSU Revue
3:00 pm
5:00 pm
LSquared
The Powerhour
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Nova
The Nebula
3:00 pm
5:00 pm
The Training Show
with DJ LSquared
3:00 pm
5:00 pm
Chromatone
The Sonic Horizon
3:00 pm
5:00 pm
The Duke
Electronic Expedition
3:00 pm
5:00 pm
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Mario
Radio Class
4:00 pm
6:00 pm
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Eric
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Mary Wilson
What the Wonder
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
The Ramblers
Sports
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
LC
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Callie & Kyle
Girl Talk
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Captain Cthulhu
Cosmic Mystery Show
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Atlas
Jazzish hour
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Nikk Nakk & Cruz
ColoRadio
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
Noah
Mix Tape
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
B-RAD
Mountain Jam
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
Vince
Sunset Velvet
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
Jericho w/ Demo
Official Pregame Party
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
Jericho w/ DemoOfficial Pregame Party
Thrillington
Deep Cuts
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
Gurl Partz
Retro to Metro
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Daze & Benz
Slumber Party
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
Captain Jack
Jukebox Time Machine
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
Atlantic & Bruce
Deem the Theme
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
DJ ZJ
After Dark
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
Knight Rider
Semper Friday
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
Demo
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
Night Shade
Progrocket
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
11:00 pm - 12:00 am
Squid
The Cephalopodcast
11:00 pm
1:00 am
Derbis
Keats Collective Radio
11:00 pm
12:00 am
Eoveahn
The Night is Eoveahn
11:00 pm
1:00 am
Airy
Erroneous Funk
11:00 pm
1:00 am
CasePhizzz
Hood up Hat off
11:00 pm
1:00 am
Waylo
So.Gnar
11:00 pm
12:00 am
Jake
Graveyard Shift
11:00 pm
1:00 am

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Praveen
Sports
7:00 am
9:00 am
8:00 am - 9:00 am
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
TBell
The Red Zone
3:00 pm
5:00 pm
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Tuesday

Wednesday